Next Level Griffin Athletics

Class

Name

Sport

College

2004 CJ Marimon basketball Webber University
2006 Seung Tai Lee gymnastics Ohio State University
2006 Anthony Balsam basketball Lynn University
2007 John Campos-Whitley baseball Blommsburg State
2007 Erik DuCharme baseball University of West Florida
2007 Lion Kim golf University of Michigan
2007 Michael Moradian basketball Florida Institute of Technology
2007 Eddie Stafford basketball Belmont-Abby
2007 Jackson Woodard baseball University of West Florida
2007 Richard Stupple soccer Ogilthorpe University
2007 John Mullen basketball Emerson 
2007 Lindsey Barton swimming Xavier University
2008 James Williams basketball Edwin-Waters
2009 Jordan Fuller basketball Ave Maria
2009 Camden Parks basketball Methodist College
2009 Sherlyn Popelka golf Arizona State
2009 Kyle Tazioli basketball Stonehill
2009 Isabel Han golf University of Pennsylvania
2010 Kevin Forde basketball Catholic University
2010 Joscelyn Knott volleyball King College
2010 Leah Larabee track University of Alabama
2011 Whitney Curtis soccer Carson-Neuman
2011 Asa Powell football Murray State
2012 Paige Byrnes track University of Central Florida
2012 Jason Hak golf Georgia Tech
2012 Mason Lasater track Appalacia State
2012 Justin Stimac soccer Rochester College
2012 Jordan Warta football Ave Maria
2013 Erin Benefiel tennis Mount Saint Mary's of Maryland
2013 Erica Deluca soccer Carson-Neuman
2013 Abby Hani track Texas State University
2013 Ray Lewis III football University of Miami
2013 Caleb Winfrey basketball Clearwater Christian
2014 Cristian DiMarco golf University of Kentucky
2014 Mako Hayakawa golf University of Virginia
2014 Austen Truslow golf University of Virginia
2014 David Holbrook baseball Ave Maria
2014 Amanda Karan volleyball Queen University of Charlotte
2014 Hayden Mosley basketball Tennessee-Wesleyan
2014 Nicole Morales golf Univerity of Alabama
2014 Alex Shattuck golf William & Mary
2015 Dree Fausnaugh golf University of Central Florida
2015 Linus Lo golf University of Western Kentucky
2015 Casey Wright baseball Rollins College
2015 Carl Yuan golf University of Washington
2015 Vince Zhang football Beloit College
2016 David Litchfield Baseball University of Central Florida
2016 Chase Ibbotson Golf Florida Southern College
2016 Sierra Brooks Golf University of Florida
2016 Danielle Peele Tennis Stetson University
2016 Anton Serafini Golf Georgia Tech University
2016 Jerry Zu Golf Lipscomb University

Contact Us

  • Phone
  • 407-805-0095
  • Fax
  • 407-322-3872

 

  • Address
  • 650 Rantoul Lane
  • Lake Mary, Florida 32746
  • USA

Social Media

Copyright 2019 Lake Mary Preparatory School

Request Information